Girls basketball All-State teams announced

The WBCA announced their girls basketball all-state teams today.

Here’s a full list of every division:

WBCA Division 5 All-State 
Bailey Butler, soph., Black Hawk
Hannah Butler, jr., Black Hawk
Jordyn Hutzler, sr., Rio
Kailey Ketz, sr., Clayton
Makaylee Kuhn, sr., Hilbert*
Alison Leslie, sr., Clayton
Natalie Leuzinger, jr., Black Hawk
Brianna Nelson, jr., Eleva-Strum
Julia Seidel, jr., Newman Catholic
Jennifer Wendler, sr., Owen-Withee*
Skylar White, jr., River Ridge

Honorable Mention 
Madalyn Bohn, jr., Assumption
Kenadi Diedrich, sr., Athens
Jadelyn Ganski, jr., Newman Catholic
Remi Geiger, jr., Loyal
Samantha Leisemann, jr., Fall River
Payton Pluff, sr., Gibraltar
Lynnsey Tuscher, sr., Independence

* Denotes unanimous selection

WBCA Division 4 All-State
Emily Annis, sr., Durand
Courtney Becker, jr., Aquinas
Mesa Byom, jr. Melrose-Mindoro
Lexi Donarski, jr., Aquinas*
Alexandra Dornfeld, sr., Markesan
Teryn Karlstad, sr., Regis*
Kylie Schmidt, soph., Mishicot
Erika Simmons, sr., Melrose-Mindoro
Caroline Strande, jr., Racine Lutheran
Shemera Williams, sr., Milwaukee Academy of Science

Honorable Mention 
Emily Behnke, sr., Manitowoc Lutheran
Chloe Gruszynski, jr., Crivitz
Rachael Heittola, sr., Belleville
Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro
McKenna Reichling, sr., Mineral Point
Tabitha Renkas, jr., Crandon
Alexis Rolph, sr., Lourdes Academy
Ashley Streveler, sr., Colby
Hailey Voelker, jr., Colby

WBCA Division 3 All-State
Sara Dax, sr., Kewaunee
Ella Diny, jr., Wrightstown
Callie Genke, soph., Freedom
Madelyn Granica, sr., Amery
Chelby Koker, sr., Shoreland Lutheran*
Anna Lutz, soph., Marshall
Sami Martin, jr., Platteville
Katelyn Meister, sr., Wisconsin Dells
Mia Morel, soph., Marshall
Kiarra Otto, sr., Laconia*
Lexi Wagner, sr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau*

Honorable Mention 
Abbie Aalsma, frosh., Waupun
Alissa Dins, sr., Laconia
Bridget Froehlke, jr., Wrightstown
Alana Gilles, sr., Lodi
Ashley Groshek, sr., Amherst
Emily Neff, sr., Hayward
Morgan Radtke, sr., Elk Mound
Savannah Walsdorf, sr., Kiel
Haylee Yaeger, sr., Prescott

Division 2 WBCA All-State
Ellie Clements, sr., Whitefish Bay
Sydney Hilliard, sr., Monroe*
Julia Hintz, sr., New Berlin Eisenhower
Ariel Kirkwood, sr., Milwaukee Vincent
Macy McGlone, jr., Hortonville
Cassie Schiltz, sr., Luxemburg-Casco*
Jaddan Simmons, jr., Green Bay Southwest
Tara Stauffacher, sr., Beaver Dam*
McKenna Warnock, sr., Monona Grove*
Maty Wilke, soph., Beaver Dam*

Honorable Mention
Maddison Baker, jr., West Bend West
Hannah Belanger, sr., Grafton
Jada Donaldson, jr., Beaver Dam
Aleah Grundahl, sr., DeForest
Madison Lindauer, sr., Tomah
Kylie Mogen, sr., Menomonie
Lai’ Janique Perry-Ellis, sr., Milwaukee Washington
Bailey Reardon, sr., River Falls
Sydney Reinhardt, sr., Slinger
Lauren Schill, jr., Pewaukee
Paige Schumann, sr., Beaver Dam

Division 1 WBCA All-State
Natalie Andersen, sr., Mukwonago
Grace Beyer, sr., Mukwonago
Shea Dechant, sr., Kimberly
Leah Earnest, jr., Stevens Point
Caelan Givens, jr., Chippewa Falls
Natalie McNeal, jr., Germantown*
Ashayla Moseberry, sr., Madison East
Emma Nagel, jr., Bay Port
Sydnee Roby, sr., Milwaukee King*
Maddie Schires, sr., Wausau West

Honorable Mention 
Kaye Clark, sr., Milwaukee King
Grace Crowley, sr., Homestead
Kadie Deaton, sr., Wausau West
Maddie Gard, sr., Oak Creek
Katie Gard, sr., Oak Creek
Grace Hilber, sr., Sun Prairie
Anna Mortag, jr., Brookfield Central
Olivia Pitrof, jr., Racine Horlick
Kendall Renard, jr., Green Bay Preble
Sitori Tanin, jr., Middleton

bhanson

bhanson

More News

STORMTRACK 9 WEATHER

Regional Radar
Connect with WAOW
Top Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content