Skip to Content

Results: Girls Golf-Stevens Point Sectional

Here are the official results from Tuesday’s high school girls golf sectional final in Stevens Point.

Team Results

Top two teams advance.
POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Tomah
360
2
Stevens Point
363
3
Onalaska
372
4
New Richmond
376
5
River Falls
383
6
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
414
7
Hudson
428
8
Eau Claire Memorial
436

Individual Results

** Denotes Individual Qualifier
POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Brin Neumann Tomah
9
82
2
Jessica Hagman** New Richmond
12
84
3
Jaden Woiwode** River Falls
11
85
3
Abby Nickel Stevens Point
12
85
5
Hannah Harper River Falls
12
87
5
Paige Hillman** Hudson
11
87
7
Riley Pechinski Stevens Point
9
88
8
Ally Nickel Stevens Point
12
89
9
Malia McGarry Onalaska
11
90
9
Sophie Pokela Tomah
10
90
9
Lanie Veenendall New Richmond
10
90
12
Amber Nguyen Onalaska
11
91
12
Allison Balduzzi Onalaska
10
91
14
Sarah Peterson Tomah
12
94
14
Amelia Zingler Tomah
9
94
16
Abby Wangen Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12
96
17
Abbie Ritzer New Richmond
9
97
18
Kiya Bronston Onalaska
10
100
18
Mekinnah Xiong River Falls
10
100
18
Emmie Verhaagh Eau Claire Memorial
12
100
18
Emily Nelson Holmen
9
100
18
Haley Cronin Eau Claire North
12
100
23
Megan Bonikowske Stevens Point
11
101
23
Leah Earnest Stevens Point
12
101
23
Dylan Gruszynski Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
10
101
26
Faith Cour Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
10
102
27
Morgan Meyer Marshfield
11
103
27
Jayda Zhu Tomah
11
103
29
Sydney Nolan New Richmond
10
105
29
Maddy Logan Eau Claire Memorial
12
105
31
Kaleigh Ripley Chippewa Falls/McDonell Central
12
108
31
Anna Weis Marshfield
11
108
33
Elli Anderson Regis/Altoona
9
109
33
Alexis Hoffman Holmen
10
109
33
Keelan Beeksma Eau Claire Memorial
12
109
36
Courtney Dummer Hudson
12
110
37
Makaylin Harer River Falls
12
111
38
Kailey Stevens New Richmond
9
112
39
Lilly Accola River Falls
12
113
40
Molly Nelson Hudson
11
114
41
Kadisyn Ceplina Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12
115
42
Makayla Shilts Hudson
11
117
43
Lauren Ontl Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12
118
44
Maliah Pytleski Hudson
11
120
45
Britney Wiemeri Eau Claire Memorial
10
122
45
Lily Tolbert Onalaska
9
122
47
Erika Braaten Eau Claire North
10
124
48
Isabelle Campbell Eau Claire Memorial
9
127
Individual Tiebreakers
Paige Hillman defeated Hannah Harper
Details: won on 2nd playoff hole

Alex Stewart

Skip to content